People

PAST MEMBERS

Senior Researchers

Alejandra Gallardo-Godoy (2013 - 2016)

Andrea Ranzoni (2012 - 2016)

Xiao (Johnny) Huang (2009 - 2015)

Daniel Croker (2010 - 2015)

Fredrik Lindahl (2008 - 2015)

Reena Halai (2009 - 2015)

Sreeman Mamidyala (2010 - 2015)

Alberto Silva (2011 - 2014)

Tanya Bradford (2010 - 2013)

Tomislav Karoli (2009 - 2013)

Bernd Becker (2009 - 2013)

Rajaratnam Premraj (2009 - 2013)

Craig Muldoon (2009 - 2012)

Jason Steen (2012)

Scott Fry (2011)

Praveen Madala (2011)

Yujing Gong (2009 - 2010)


Research Assistants

Angie Jarrad (2016 - 2017)

Matthew Norris (2016 - 2017)

Daniel Mitchell (2015)

Namfon Pantarat (2014 - 2015)

Sudha Joshi (2013 - 2014)

Fenny Chong (2011 - 2013)

Max Ranall (2012)

Gayathri Jayaraman (2012)

Ernest Tee (2011)

Benjamin Yakimoff (2011)

Ann Lam (2009 - 2010)


PhD Students

Zoe Schofield (2012 - 2016)

Megha Bajaj (2011 - 2015)

Tran Thi Dat Nguyen (2010 - 2014)

David Thomson (2010 - 2012)

 

Masters Students

Jianyun Zhang (2012)


Honours Students

Alexander Booy (2015 - 2016)

Karlee Rees (2013 - 2016)

Emily Furlong (2014)

Cindy Bermudez (2014)

Johan Deecke (2013)

Benjamin Yakimoff (2012)

Azzah Suboh (2012)

Nurzatil Mat Jalaluddin (2011)

Noor Huda Daud (2010)

Nor Hana Hamzah (2010)

June Lee (2010)

Ernest Tee (2010)

Wei Teo (2010)


Summer Research Scholars

Julia Kurz (2015)

Karlee Rees (2015)

Joshua Bayley (2015)

Joe Bracegirdle (2015)

Sree Smrithi (2015)

Alecia Gantimuroff (2015)

Joshua Dickinson (2015)

Josephine Leh Sing Ngu (2015)

Hannah, Jeungeu Lee (2015)

Sanchit Seth (2015)

Karlee Rees (2014)

Anddrew Barnett (2014)

Madison Hoffman (2014)

Keisuke Uenishi (2014)

Huw Hayman Zumpe (2014)

Cindy Bermudez (2013)

Azzah Suboh (2012)

Johan Deecke (2012)

Azzah Suboh (2011)

Xuyu Liu (2011)

Natalia Brodaczewska (2011)

Alvin He (2011)

Lu Xiaohua (2011)

Kate Bastick (2011)

Joanna Adie (2010)

Matthew Heidecker (2010)

Andrew Laloo (2010)

Nurzatil Matjaluddin (2010)

Mahitha Ramakrishna (2010)

Karen Wong (2010)

Benjamin Yakimoff (2010)

 

Associates

Robert Speight (2011)

 

Visiting Scholars (Occupational Trainees)

Lindsay Temple (2016)

Julia Sassi (2016)

Andy Vroenhoven (2015)

Julie Pierra (2015)

Carol Gu (2015)

Nathaniel Park (2015)

Yash Patel (2015)

Jasper Moehler (2015)

Nicole Hasick (2015)

Theresa Kolmar (2015)

Kevin Synnatschke (2015)

Katharina Gottwald (2014-2015)

Sam Van Dun (2014)

Vladimir Bernardot (2014)

Julianne Goff (2014)

Nina Masters (2013)

Anniek den Hamer (2013)

Audrey Diby (2012)

Dongmei Hu (2011)

Jie Li (2011)

 

Volunteers

Nicholas Massey (2015/16)

Shaina Reeder (2015/16)

 

Administration

Danielle Sutherland (2015-2016)

Jan Pinder (2008-2014)

Vlad Luminita (2013)

Chris Steel (2011-2013)

Mathilde Desselle (2015-2017)

 

Interns

Joshua Dickinson (2016)